Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3642,091
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,341833
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,571976
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3515,811
ZhengzhouChina 6,6584,137
ZhijiangChina 6,9484,318
ZagrebCroatia 1,195742
ZugspitzeGermany 1,464910
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,602996
ZahedanIran 3,4352,135
ZanjanIran 2,0901,299
ZacatecasMexico 10,6686,629
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8913,661
ZinderNiger 4,5152,806
ZhobPakistan 3,8322,381
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5215,916
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5235,918
ZamoscPoland 521324
Zielona GoraPoland 1,061659
ZigalovoRussia 4,8202,995
ZiganskRussia 5,1073,173
ZyryankaRussia 6,1433,817
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6001,616
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6371,017
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3503,946
ZonguldakTurkey 1,000621
ZaporizhiaUkraine 434270
ZitomirUkraine 13282
ZnamenkaUkraine 241150
ZolotonosaUkraine 160100
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6405,990
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1885,088
ZambeziZambia 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -