Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,568975
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8861,172
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6831,046
YaoundeCameroon 5,4773,404
YokoCameroon 5,2683,273
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8164,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0924,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8734,892
YanjiChina 7,0224,364
YichangChina 6,8064,229
YinchuanChina 5,8833,656
YiningChina 3,8262,378
YariguiesColombia 10,4086,468
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1325,675
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0965,652
YazdIran 2,8351,762
YakushimaJapan 8,1115,040
YamagataJapan 8,0154,981
YamaguchiJapan 7,8454,875
YokkaichiJapan 8,0855,024
YokohamaJapan 8,2205,108
YonagoJapan 7,8524,879
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1045,036
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4036,465
YeMyanmar 7,1054,415
YolaNigeria 4,8713,027
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5684,703
YurimaguasPeru 11,6907,264
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0871,297
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3914,593
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5081,559
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8815,519
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7614,823
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7725,451
York, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8334,868
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1666,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -