Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7669,176
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4465,870
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9079,263
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4658,367
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2327,601
WoomeraAustralia 13,7278,530
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8557,367
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1823,842
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6304,741
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5874,715
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5914,717
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8114,854
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8824,898
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6275,983
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0577,492
WajimaJapan 7,8954,906
WakamatsuJapan 8,0585,007
WakayamaJapan 8,0625,010
WakkanaiJapan 7,4724,643
WajirKenya 5,4853,408
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3025,159
WindhoekNamibia 8,2215,109
WaihiNew Zealand 16,91710,512
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,10210,628
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,05510,598
WaimateNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,13710,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,04610,592
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63710,338
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,13910,651
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,83310,460
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,03210,584
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,89410,498
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,79010,433
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,02710,581
WintonNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
WarsawPoland 696432
WroclawPoland 963599
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1924,469
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0122,493
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1791,976
WauSudan 4,7542,954
WaddingtonUk 2,1431,332
Waco, TxUsa 9,5535,936
Wake IslandUsa 11,1556,932
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5335,302
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8835,520
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Warren, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Warren, PaUsa 7,6824,774
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8434,874
Washington, IaUsa 8,4205,233
Washington, InUsa 8,3615,195
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9705,574
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3544,570
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2665,136
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0975,031
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1545,067
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8095,474
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1035,656
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7755,453
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4705,885
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1245,670
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9614,947
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6884,778
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0815,643
West Point, GaUsa 8,7975,466
West Point, NyUsa 7,4934,656
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2205,108
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3865,832
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9845,583
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9994,971
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1895,089
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2135,104
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6884,778
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6954,781
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2865,149
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1365,056
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4065,845
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4865,273
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7866,081
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3985,218
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9224,923
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -