Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,400870
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0638,118
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8057,957
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2188,214
ViennaAustria 1,056656
VitebskBelarus 540336
VassourasBrazil 10,8616,749
VicosaBrazil 10,6646,627
VitoriaBrazil 10,4666,504
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0266,230
VarnaBulgaria 825513
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1124,420
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6625,383
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9464,938
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7255,422
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7625,445
ValdiviaChile 14,1888,816
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1018,762
VallenarChile 13,1808,190
ValparaisoChile 13,5508,420
VanguardiaColombia 10,6446,615
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1096,903
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,490926
VestervigDenmark 1,6211,007
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1505,686
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0895,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1425,681
VilsandiEstonia 1,051653
VaasaFinland 1,502934
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2962,048
VeravalIndia 4,7722,965
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8913,661
ValentiaIreland 2,8131,748
VeniceItaly 1,457905
VeronaItaly 1,565972
VicenzaItaly 1,510938
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6811,044
ViterboItaly 1,6661,035
VolterraItaly 1,6801,044
VientianeLaos 7,2124,482
VarenaLithuania 591368
VilniusLithuania 597371
VeracruzMexico 10,6916,644
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8831,170
VaernesNorway 1,8621,157
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8261,135
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2211,380
VillarricaParaguay 11,9807,445
Vrfu OmuRomania 669416
VanavaraRussia 4,4242,749
VasileviciRussia 212132
Velikie LukiRussia 662411
VerhojanskRussia 5,4313,375
ViljujskRussia 5,1903,225
VitimRussia 4,9913,101
Vize IslandRussia 3,6802,287
VladivostokRussia 7,1404,437
VolgogradRussia 1,022635
VologdaRussia 1,156718
VoronezRussia 623387
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3193,927
VytegraRussia 1,236768
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5664,080
ValenciaSpain 2,7011,678
ValladolidSpain 2,8641,780
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1031,928
VisbySweden 1,132704
VanTurkey 1,6661,035
ValleyUk 2,4081,497
VinnitsaUkraine 192119
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7876,082
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6104,729
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0295,611
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4735,265
Vevay, InUsa 8,2845,148
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1685,697
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -