Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8279,214
UaupesBrazil 10,5376,548
UbatubaBrazil 11,0416,861
UberabaBrazil 10,9066,777
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2434,501
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2722,655
UpernavikGreenland 4,6352,881
UummannaqGreenland 4,5672,838
UdineItaly 1,367850
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8861,172
UenoJapan 8,0755,018
UnzendakeJapan 7,8904,903
UrakawaJapan 7,8074,851
UshibukaJapan 7,9204,921
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1365,056
UwajimaJapan 7,9894,964
UkmergeLithuania 666414
UtenaLithuania 659410
UlaangomMongolia 4,2592,647
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3043,296
UlgiiMongolia 4,1602,585
UliastaiMongolia 4,6742,905
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2732,655
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5753,464
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5374,684
UfaRussia 1,7621,095
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6792,286
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1193,181
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0404,375
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1143,178
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0841,295
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3654,577
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9533,700
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3143,924
Umm BeninSudan 4,1632,587
UmeňSweden 1,6131,002
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5994,722
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2774,522
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0644,390
UrfaTurkey 1,6131,002
UsakTurkey 1,306812
Uman’Ukraine 183114
UzgorodUkraine 630392
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9014,910
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -