Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4922,170
TiranaAlbania 1,306812
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7632,339
TebessaAlgeria 2,4561,526
TimimounAlgeria 3,4522,145
TindoufAlgeria 4,1172,558
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7761,725
TrelewArgentina 13,9088,643
TucumanArgentina 12,6647,869
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6327,849
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6307,849
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4417,731
TibooburraAustralia 13,9628,676
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4898,382
TshaneBotswana 8,3195,169
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1706,319
TarauacaBrazil 11,5097,152
TauaBrazil 9,2035,719
TefeBrazil 10,6696,630
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3236,415
TeresinaBrazil 9,2845,769
TiriosBrazil 9,5705,947
TorresBrazil 11,8417,358
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2205,729
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2466,989
TriunfoBrazil 9,2155,726
TucuruiBrazil 9,6425,991
TuriacuBrazil 9,1685,697
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9323,686
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6294,741
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5674,702
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2844,527
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2844,526
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2464,502
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5654,701
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4264,615
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1654,453
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3073,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0768,747
TaiyuanChina 6,3703,958
TaoyuanChina 7,9344,931
TengchongChina 6,3433,941
TønderDenmark 1,540957
TylstrupDenmark 1,541958
TystofteDenmark 1,395867
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2435,744
TahrirEgypt 2,1961,365
TantaEgypt 2,1811,355
TallinEstonia 1,070665
TartuEstonia 914568
TampereFinland 1,300808
TurkuFinland 1,238770
ToulonFrance 2,0341,264
ToulouseFrance 2,3201,442
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9989,942
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,00710,568
TchibanGabon 6,2083,858
TbilisiGeorgia 1,470913
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7001,057
TamaleGhana 5,3943,352
ThessalonikiGreece 1,247775
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,571976
TimehriGuyana 9,3675,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6536,620
TelaHonduras 10,5176,535
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3083,920
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3083,920
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5176,535
TabrizIran 1,8481,148
TeheranIran 2,3351,451
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0771,291
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,512940
TarvisioItaly 1,322821
TermoliItaly 1,514941
TorinoItaly 1,8011,119
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7981,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9921,238
TrevicoItaly 1,575979
TrevisoItaly 1,461908
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,352840
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8041,121
TabouIvory Coast 6,2163,863
TadotsuJapan 7,9734,955
TakadaJapan 7,9974,970
TakamatsuJapan 7,9894,964
TakayamaJapan 8,0214,984
TanegashimaJapan 8,1035,035
TatenoJapan 8,1935,091
TateyamaJapan 8,2715,140
TokushimaJapan 8,0414,997
TokyoJapan 8,2055,099
TomakomaiJapan 7,7044,787
TottoriJapan 7,9014,910
ToyamaJapan 7,9714,953
ToyookaJapan 7,9324,929
TsuJapan 8,1005,033
TsurugaJapan 7,9954,968
TsuyamaJapan 7,9234,924
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3351,451
TripoliLebanon 1,8241,133
TobrukLibya 2,1341,326
TripoliLibya 2,4341,513
TelsiaiLithuania 831517
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8394,871
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5425,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3065,162
ThyoloMalawi 7,4144,607
TawauMalaysia 9,4525,874
TessalitMali 4,2432,637
TimbuktuMali 4,7872,975
TombMali 4,7912,977
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1193,181
TacubayaMexico 10,8296,729
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4906,518
TarialanMongolia 4,9043,047
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7082,926
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9903,101
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4243,370
TangierMorocco 3,3362,073
TarfayaMorocco 4,4192,746
TazaMorocco 3,3192,063
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5894,095
TaungooMyanmar 6,7014,164
ThandweMyanmar 6,5894,095
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0519,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,95210,534
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,12810,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,97810,551
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,02310,578
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,02810,582
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,95510,536
TemukaNew Zealand 17,01310,572
TimaruNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,93310,522
TahouaNiger 4,5572,832
TillaberyNiger 4,8052,986
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4134,606
TromsoNorway 2,2301,386
TrondheimNorway 1,8771,167
ThumraitOman 4,1932,606
TacnaPeru 12,3047,646
TarapotoPeru 11,7617,308
TrujilloPeru 12,0887,511
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3605,817
TorunPoland 874543
TimisoaraRomania 861535
TambovRussia 789490
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7691,721
TaraRussia 2,9221,816
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1361,949
TermezRussia 3,2442,016
TernejRussia 7,2444,501
TobolskRussia 2,5541,587
TomskRussia 3,5642,215
Tot’MaRussia 1,313816
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0571,279
TuapseRussia 949590
TuraRussia 4,2012,611
TurukhanskRussia 3,6132,245
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3322,070
TortosaSpain 2,5481,583
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5664,080
TokerSudan 3,6112,244
TartousSyria 1,7781,105
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9564,944
TaboraTanzania 6,1733,836
TakThailand 7,0584,386
TrangThailand 7,8874,901
TabligboTogo 5,5683,460
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5916,581
TunisTunisia 2,2121,375
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0871,297
TireeUk 2,5361,576
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1941,364
TernopilUkraine 363226
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4587,742
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8005,469
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4834,650
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8515,500
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9885,585
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1105,661
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1245,048
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2554,508
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Temple, TxUsa 9,6085,971
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4035,843
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0495,623
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3745,203
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9674,951
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2775,765
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7685,448
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5644,701
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3285,797
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6284,740
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0796,263
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0525,625
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9165,540
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8524,879
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1231,941
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5255,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -