Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1781,975
ShkoderAlbania 1,251777
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4081,496
SaltaArgentina 12,5247,782
San AntonioArgentina 13,7258,529
San LuisArgentina 13,2478,232
San RafaelArgentina 13,4858,380
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3598,302
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6777,877
SarmientoArgentina 14,3138,894
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9439,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9399,283
SalzburgAustria 1,308813
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6361,017
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8731,164
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7701,100
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8603,020
SaveBenin 5,3773,342
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7837,322
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,168726
SalvadorBrazil 9,7016,028
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1267,535
SantaremBrazil 9,8806,139
SantosBrazil 11,1636,937
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0996,897
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0526,246
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1225,669
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7657,311
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1057,522
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9216,786
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1635,694
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2926,396
São PauloBrazil 11,1456,926
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0326,855
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4427,110
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5825,955
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6065,970
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6426,613
SobralBrazil 8,9955,590
SoureBrazil 9,3015,780
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9206,164
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4167,716
SurubimBrazil 9,0555,627
SadovoBulgaria 1,015631
SandanskiBulgaria 1,133704
SofiaBulgaria 1,021635
SiemreapCambodia 7,6854,776
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4494,007
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3255,173
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6904,157
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6453,508
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5144,048
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9244,924
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0463,757
Scott, SkCanada 7,9694,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3453,943
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6044,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0054,353
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7064,167
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0353,750
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4894,032
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1415,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1455,061
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2893,908
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5982,857
SalCape Verde 6,0273,745
SantiagoChile 13,5608,426
SewellChile 13,5828,440
ShanghaiChina 7,4494,629
ShantouChina 7,7594,822
ShenyangChina 6,7574,199
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4416,488
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0786,262
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8316,731
SibenikCroatia 1,332828
SplitCroatia 1,314817
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,187738
StudsgårdDenmark 1,565972
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1055,658
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1155,664
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0655,633
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1055,658
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0485,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1545,689
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1445,682
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2075,722
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0715,637
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0675,634
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1185,666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1595,691
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1525,687
San GabrielEcuador 11,2446,987
SalloumEgypt 2,1451,333
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3961,489
SohagEgypt 2,6531,649
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4321,512
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8046,714
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0598,736
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8991,180
StrasbourgFrance 1,6631,033
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1345,676
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1555,689
SukhumiGeorgia 1,133704
SchleswigGermany 1,489926
StuttgartGermany 1,547961
SamosGreece 1,442896
Skiros IslandGreece 1,358844
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7381,080
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6332,879
SiguiriGuinea 5,6393,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6816,637
SzegedHungary 900559
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,076669
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4212,126
SagarIndia 5,0653,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9942,482
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6277,225
SemnanIran 2,4651,532
ShahroudIran 2,4901,547
ShirazIran 2,9611,840
ShannonIreland 2,7081,683
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8661,159
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,481920
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,515941
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6981,055
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0121,250
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6561,029
SigonellaItaly 1,9051,184
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0973,789
SagaJapan 7,8484,877
SaigoJapan 7,7884,839
SakaiJapan 7,8374,870
SakataJapan 7,9314,928
SapporoJapan 7,6554,757
SaseboJapan 7,8214,860
SendaiJapan 8,0454,999
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0615,009
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8304,866
ShinjoJapan 7,9704,953
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1645,073
ShirakawaJapan 8,1055,036
ShizuokaJapan 8,1885,088
SumotoJapan 8,0384,995
SuttsuJapan 7,6194,735
SuwaJapan 8,0795,021
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1288,780
SavannakhetLaos 7,4764,645
SiauliaiLithuania 782486
SiluteLithuania 822511
SkopjeMacedonia 1,160721
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4434,625
SalimaMalawi 7,1444,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3255,795
SibuMalaysia 9,1895,710
SanMali 5,2153,241
SegouMali 5,2823,282
SikassoMali 5,4523,388
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9584,945
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9226,787
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2673,273
SainshandMongolia 5,7003,542
SafiMorocco 3,8202,374
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1142,556
SittweMyanmar 6,3493,945
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8451,146
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1571,962
SaiqOman 3,8362,384
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2612,648
SurOman 3,9852,476
SialkotPakistan 4,0902,542
SibbiPakistan 3,8712,406
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1037,521
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4297,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5165,914
SandomierzPoland 626389
SniezkaPoland 1,046650
SuwalkiPoland 663412
SzczecinPoland 1,141709
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4562,148
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6042,861
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8905,525
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2995,157
Satu MareRomania 629391
SibiuRomania 702437
SulinaRomania 587365
SadrinskRussia 2,2661,408
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,064661
SalekhardRussia 2,6951,675
SaratovRussia 1,089677
SejmcanRussia 6,4273,994
SelagoncyRussia 4,7632,960
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8244,862
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8993,666
SmolenskRussia 494307
SociRussia 1,029639
SortovalaRussia 1,258782
SuntarRussia 5,0993,169
SurgutRussia 2,8741,786
SverdlovskRussia 2,0881,297
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7611,094
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7275,423
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0023,730
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5734,085
SingaporeSingapore 8,7235,421
SliacSlovakia 846526
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2924,531
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9354,309
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9571,838
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5781,602
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6931,673
SevilleSpain 3,2161,999
SennarSudan 4,1072,552
ShambatSudan 3,8662,403
ShendiSudan 3,7562,334
StenseleSweden 1,8051,122
StockholmSweden 1,272791
StorlienSweden 1,8071,123
SundsvallSweden 1,564972
SantisSwitzerland 1,587986
SongeaTanzania 6,8104,232
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3884,591
SongkhlaThailand 7,9854,962
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3304,555
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7154,794
SurinThailand 7,5344,682
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2343,252
SokodeTogo 5,3413,319
SfaxTunisia 2,3711,474
SousseTunisia 2,2771,415
SamsunTurkey 1,106687
SiirtTurkey 1,6551,028
SivasTurkey 1,287800
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8841,792
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5991,615
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5081,559
SarataUkraine 492306
SarnyUkraine 294183
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 690429
SumyUkraine 294182
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5102,181
SaltoUruguay 12,5477,797
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,064
Safford, AzUsa 9,9656,192
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1044,415
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0765,640
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5515,314
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2325,116
Salem, InUsa 8,3105,164
Salem, OrUsa 9,1155,664
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2415,742
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7306,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8136,098
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2426,364
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8766,137
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8905,524
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9114,916
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1956,335
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1126,284
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4535,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5674,703
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6625,383
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1065,658
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3105,164
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8135,476
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Selma, AlUsa 8,9965,590
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Seymour, InUsa 8,3105,164
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3485,187
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6685,386
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3095,784
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4865,273
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3895,213
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0845,023
Southport, NcUsa 8,3155,167
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0485,001
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8375,492
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9054,912
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0915,028
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8024,848
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4934,656
State College, PaUsa 7,7244,800
State University, MsUsa 9,0115,599
State University, NmUsa 9,9486,182
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0915,649
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5135,290
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4125,227
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3284,554
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0765,640
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5255,298
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4344,620
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0621,903
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2436,365
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8926,147
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7336,048
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4152,743
SocotraYemen 4,7032,922
SenangaZambia 7,4294,616
SerenjeZambia 7,0764,397
SeshekeZambia 7,5714,705
SolweziZambia 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -