Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7627,931
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4797,755
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0938,136
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7009,135
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2907,637
RosarioArgentina 12,8497,984
RichmondAustralia 14,8919,253
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0878,754
RecifeBrazil 9,0235,607
RemansoBrazil 9,6365,988
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4527,116
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8746,757
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5737,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9496,804
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1295,052
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0254,987
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0284,989
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7934,221
RuoqiangChina 4,5992,858
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2246,353
RandersDenmark 1,509938
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2395,741
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0615,631
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7719,800
RumipambaEcuador 11,4397,109
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3411,455
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5141,562
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3221,443
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0945,651
RostockGermany 1,321821
RhodesGreece 1,569975
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1321,946
ReykhólarIceland 3,3982,112
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3782,099
RamsarIran 2,1931,363
RashtIran 2,0981,304
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5411,579
RadicofaniItaly 1,6531,027
Resia PassItaly 1,523946
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,525948
RivoltoItaly 1,385860
Rolle PassItaly 1,456905
RomeItaly 1,6721,039
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6991,056
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,363847
RumoiJapan 7,5954,719
RigaLatvia 845525
RaseiniaiLithuania 746463
RodriguesMauritius 8,4335,240
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6762,906
RabatMorocco 3,5182,186
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8594,262
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6704,766
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,00810,569
RangioraNew Zealand 17,05510,598
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,00110,564
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,93510,523
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90810,507
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,12310,640
RivasNicaragua 10,8086,716
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0932,544
RebolyRussia 1,494928
Rostov On DonRussia 762473
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1781,975
RagaSudan 4,6852,911
RashadSudan 4,2852,663
RenkSudan 4,3022,674
RumbekSudan 4,8493,013
RanongThailand 7,6054,726
Roi EtThailand 7,4474,628
RizeTurkey 1,294804
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8711,784
Razdel’NajaUkraine 396246
RomnyUkraine 208129
RovnoUkraine 314195
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5052,178
RochaUruguay 12,5567,803
Racine, WiUsa 8,0635,011
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1985,094
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6005,344
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6005,344
Reading, PaUsa 7,6564,758
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6035,968
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7045,409
Redding, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1046,279
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6085,971
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1805,083
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9754,956
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9754,956
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1385,057
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1745,079
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1745,079
Rockville, InUsa 8,2705,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Rome, GaUsa 8,7065,410
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8494,877
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3185,790
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7176,038
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7734,830
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -