Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1251,942
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6971,054
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7071,061
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0575,628
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5373,441
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8824,276
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2415,121
QuinteroChile 13,5748,435
QingdaoChina 6,9934,346
QiqiharChina 6,3603,952
QuitoEcuador 11,3577,058
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,87310,485
QuettaPakistan 3,7492,329
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9215,544
Quang TriVietnam 7,6404,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -