Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5699,675
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0524,382
ParanaArgentina 12,7397,916
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3507,675
PehuajoArgentina 13,1518,172
PergaminoArgentina 12,9118,023
PigeArgentina 13,3158,274
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9578,052
PosadasArgentina 12,0837,508
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3407,668
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4548,360
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8157,963
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3827,695
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6057,211
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5872,850
ParakouBenin 5,2373,254
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2645,757
ParacatuBrazil 10,6186,598
ParanaBrazil 10,2776,386
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4407,109
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1196,910
ParintinsBrazil 10,0426,240
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0385,617
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9227,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7146,658
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4395,866
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3585,815
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1456,304
PeixeBrazil 10,2816,389
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5065,907
PicosBrazil 9,3685,822
PiraiBrazil 10,8966,771
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6406,612
PompeuBrazil 10,6696,630
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6637,248
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6475,995
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6667,249
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0746,882
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9937,452
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1696,319
PosseBrazil 10,3136,409
PlevenBulgaria 899559
PlovdivBulgaria 1,020634
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9094,915
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7984,846
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9213,679
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2624,513
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6845,397
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1373,814
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8524,879
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7874,839
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1535,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2415,121
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8734,892
ParronChile 13,6168,461
Puerto AysenChile 14,5279,027
Puerto MonttChile 14,2918,880
Punta ArenasChile 14,8709,241
PingbianChina 6,8964,285
PeralesColombia 10,7266,666
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0476,243
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8766,759
PragueCzech Republic 1,158720
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3095,785
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1035,656
PoloDominican Republic 9,2745,763
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0825,644
PichilingueEcuador 11,5067,150
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5707,189
PuyoEcuador 11,4387,107
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1311,324
ParisFrance 2,0301,261
PerpignanFrance 2,2661,408
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7177,281
Port-GentilGabon 6,0483,758
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1667,560
PotsdamGermany 1,231765
PatrasGreece 1,520945
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8383,006
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5392,820
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7685,448
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3185,791
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3366,423
PecsHungary 1,035643
PambanIndia 6,3743,961
PuneIndia 5,2013,232
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6765,391
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2165,727
PadovaItaly 1,494928
Paganella MountainItaly 1,515942
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9281,198
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9351,202
PantelleriaItaly 2,1161,315
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6351,016
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0321,263
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,591989
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,531951
PiacenzaItaly 1,6691,037
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6941,053
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,521945
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7211,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,575979
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6961,054
PrizziItaly 1,9561,216
PakseLaos 7,6744,769
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1245,048
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2755,142
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3145,167
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9027,396
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,243772
PatheinMyanmar 6,7604,201
PutaoMyanmar 6,0943,787
PyiMyanmar 6,6234,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8999,258
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,09710,624
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4306,481
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5213,431
PohangNorth Korea 7,5644,700
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1034,414
PadidanPakistan 4,1132,556
PanjgurPakistan 3,8492,392
ParachinarPakistan 3,6812,287
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9622,462
PeshawarPakistan 3,7762,346
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6877,884
PilarParaguay 12,2007,581
PiscoPeru 12,3667,684
PiuraPeru 11,9427,421
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7747,317
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0455,620
PoznanPoland 977607
PrzemyslPoland 560348
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1351,948
PortalegrePortugal 3,1971,987
Porto Portugal 3,1661,967
PavelecRussia 702436
PecoraRussia 2,2401,392
PermRussia 1,8521,151
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5234,675
PetrozavodskRussia 1,290801
PjatigorskRussia 1,174730
PoronajskRussia 7,2194,486
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 742461
Providenja BayRussia 7,0864,404
PskovRussia 837520
PodorSenegal 5,5093,424
PopradSlovakia 756470
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3965,839
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4705,263
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4781,540
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5274,056
Port SudanSudan 3,4772,160
ParamariboSuriname 9,2055,720
PiteňSweden 1,7401,081
PalmyraSyria 1,8711,162
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,36310,168
PhetchabunThailand 7,2384,497
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1464,440
PhraeThailand 7,0274,367
PhuketThailand 7,7714,829
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7424,811
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4524,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5304,679
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2355,739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4371,515
PoltavaUkraine 298185
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5627,806
PradoUruguay 12,7067,896
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6407,855
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Pana, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Paoli, InUsa 8,3105,164
Paris, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0074,976
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2295,735
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9455,559
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2565,752
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0285,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9335,551
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1445,682
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Perry, OkUsa 9,1225,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6564,758
Philo, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9956,211
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4615,258
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0505,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8744,893
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4934,656
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2344,495
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8355,490
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0425,619
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8965,528
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7855,459
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7855,459
Portage, WiUsa 8,0064,975
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0714,394
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0325,613
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1925,090
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1215,668
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6215,357
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8574,883
Princeton, InUsa 8,5025,283
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2884,529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2215,730
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0966,274
PetaukeZambia 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -