Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9861,855
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8152,371
OranArgentina 12,3057,646
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4737,130
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3468,293
OstendeBelgium 1,9331,201
ObidosBrazil 9,8956,149
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1353,191
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2284,492
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2284,492
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2328,844
OdenseDenmark 1,452903
OtavaloEcuador 11,3087,027
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8339,839
OuluFinland 1,6441,022
OroomiehIran 1,8241,133
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9371,204
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7333,563
ObihiroJapan 7,7644,825
OfunatoJapan 8,0194,983
OitaJapan 7,9324,929
OkayamaJapan 7,9514,941
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2335,116
OmaezakiJapan 8,2095,101
OmuJapan 7,6084,727
OnahamaJapan 8,1595,070
OsakaJapan 8,0454,999
OshimaJapan 8,2635,135
OtaruJapan 7,6284,740
OwaseJapan 8,1385,057
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7692,342
OujoaMorocco 3,1391,950
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0099,327
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,92910,520
OphirNew Zealand 16,93910,526
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,06510,604
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87510,486
OcotalNicaragua 10,6466,616
OrlandNorway 1,9301,199
OsloNorway 1,6361,017
OhotskRussia 6,3893,970
OkhotskRussia 6,3893,970
OlekminskRussia 5,3233,308
OlenekRussia 4,6052,862
OmskRussia 2,8831,791
OnegaRussia 1,566973
OrenburgRussia 1,7111,064
OymyakonRussia 6,0813,779
OviedoSpain 2,8471,769
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7161,066
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3211,442
OdessaUkraine 441274
OvrucUkraine 161100
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4855,273
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9394,933
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1805,704
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8734,893
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2095,723
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2045,098
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8935,526
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5695,325
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3615,195
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9975,591
Orono, MeUsa 6,8914,282
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9834,961
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4274,615
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4835,272
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8634,886
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -