Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5012,176
NeuquenArgentina 13,7908,569
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0538,111
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7499,787
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9568,051
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9699,302
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1268,778
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0655,633
NatitingouBenin 5,1963,229
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7786,698
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0403,132
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3073,298
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6733,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1053,794
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3653,955
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0064,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9114,916
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3354,558
N’DjamenaChad 4,4842,786
NanchangChina 7,2874,528
NanjingChina 7,2114,481
NanningChina 7,2304,493
NicosiaCyprus 1,7101,063
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,336830
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0675,635
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2495,748
NegeleEthiopia 5,0813,158
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3479,537
NandiFiji 15,3479,537
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,366849
NancyFrance 1,7591,093
NantesFrance 2,3661,470
NiceFrance 1,9131,189
NeustrelitzGermany 1,241771
NurembergGermany 1,392865
NurnbergGermany 1,395867
NaxosGreece 1,535954
NanortalikGreenland 4,6422,884
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6102,865
NordGreenland 3,8212,374
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7882,975
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9413,692
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3173,304
New DelhiIndia 4,5762,843
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6431,021
NaganoJapan 8,0314,991
NagasakiJapan 7,8654,887
NagoJapan 8,2555,130
NagoyaJapan 8,0895,026
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2705,139
NaraJapan 8,0625,010
NazeJapan 8,2055,099
NemuroJapan 7,8474,876
NiigataJapan 7,9724,954
NikkoJapan 8,0995,033
NobeokaJapan 7,9894,964
NairobiKenya 5,7793,591
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9038,639
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5922,232
NidaLithuania 841523
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2934,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0865,025
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9044,290
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0504,381
NaraMali 5,1793,218
NioroMali 5,2943,290
NemaMauritania 5,0433,134
NouakchottMauritania 5,4463,384
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0889,376
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,13410,647
NelsonNew Zealand 16,98710,556
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,662
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7916,705
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3172,683
NiameyNiger 4,8413,008
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1301,324
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3091,435
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2562,023
NawabshahPakistan 4,1792,597
NokkundiPakistan 3,6062,241
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9387,418
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8015,469
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2781,416
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8433,631
NikolaevRussia 388241
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7824,214
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5684,703
NizneangarskRussia 5,0183,118
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4602,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2601,405
NovgorodRussia 904562
NovosibirskRussia 3,4782,161
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6834,153
No. 6Sudan 3,3022,052
NyalaSudan 4,2962,669
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4134,607
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2294,492
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8214,860
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0174,360
NarathiwatThailand 8,1355,055
NigdeTurkey 1,420883
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2141,376
Nikopol’Ukraine 422262
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0014,972
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5875,336
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2695,760
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8885,523
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2424,500
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5614,699
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8214,860
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2455,123
New London, WiUsa 7,9594,946
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3405,804
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3555,813
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2325,116
New YorkUsa 7,4934,656
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5104,667
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5074,665
Newark, NjUsa 7,5274,678
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0275,609
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7975,466
Newport, TnUsa 8,4195,232
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1634,451
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9624,948
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5705,326
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3025,780
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6355,366
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7885,461
Norton, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9374,932
NdolaZambia 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -