Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1661,967
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2772,036
MilianaAlgeria 2,7491,708
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5134,669
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,48010,241
Malarg EArgentina 13,6338,472
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9928,695
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0358,100
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9228,030
MendozaArgentina 13,3878,319
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3798,314
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4317,725
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8158,585
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,56710,295
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7467,299
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1167,529
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7569,169
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7759,181
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3248,901
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4808,998
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0928,136
MuharraqBahrain 3,1821,977
MinskBelarus 440274
MogilevBelarus 397247
MaunBotswana 7,8584,883
MacapaBrazil 9,4125,849
MacauBrazil 8,8725,513
MaceioBrazil 9,2195,729
MachadoBrazil 10,9416,799
ManausBrazil 10,3176,411
MarabaBrazil 9,7436,055
MaringaBrazil 11,4867,138
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8006,090
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1596,313
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5215,917
MonteiroBrazil 9,1485,684
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3766,448
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9855,584
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7176,038
MamfeCameroon 5,3493,324
MarouaCameroon 4,6872,913
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1654,453
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3445,185
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2814,525
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4355,241
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6495,374
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5634,078
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5714,083
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0924,407
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1144,421
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0675,013
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9824,339
Morden, MbCanada 7,9134,917
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4464,627
MoundouChad 4,8403,008
MatecanaColombia 10,7336,669
MoroniComoros 7,0144,359
MosnovCzech Republic 891554
MarstalDenmark 1,435892
Melville HallDominica 8,8135,477
MichesDominican Republic 9,0495,623
MocaDominican Republic 9,1125,663
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1515,686
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1445,682
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1145,664
MilagroEcuador 11,6057,211
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1391,329
MinyaEgypt 2,4821,542
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5753,464
MassawaEritrea 3,9492,454
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6431,642
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,271790
MarseilleFrance 2,0631,282
MontpellierFrance 2,1411,331
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3135,787
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,73410,399
MakokouGabon 5,7893,597
MayumbaGabon 6,2803,902
MitzicGabon 5,8033,606
MkamboGabon 5,7123,549
MoandaGabon 6,0003,729
MouilaGabon 6,1033,792
MagdeburgGermany 1,331827
MunichGermany 1,373853
MünsterGermany 1,602996
MethoniGreece 1,6661,035
MilosGreece 1,598993
MitiliniGreece 1,298807
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,295805
MacentaGuinea 5,9343,687
MamouGuinea 5,9093,672
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8516,743
MiskolcHungary 758471
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7763,589
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6762,906
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1033,171
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8793,653
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1816,327
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0346,857
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1665,074
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1317,538
MashhadIran 2,8001,740
Malin HeadIreland 2,5681,596
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7541,090
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,535954
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8011,119
MilanItaly 1,6721,039
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7021,058
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7261,073
ManIvory Coast 5,9353,688
MaebashiJapan 8,1035,035
MaizuruJapan 7,9684,951
MakurazakiJapan 8,0144,980
MatsueJapan 7,8344,868
MatsumotoJapan 8,0545,005
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9514,941
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5325,302
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0276,231
MishimaJapan 8,2075,100
MitoJapan 8,1845,086
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3275,174
MiyakoJapan 7,9824,960
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2295,113
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0244,986
MiyazakiJapan 8,0284,988
MombetsuJapan 7,6474,752
MoriokaJapan 7,9354,931
MuroranJapan 7,7004,785
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0865,025
MutsuJapan 7,8014,848
Ma’AnJordan 2,2921,424
MafraqJordan 2,0591,280
MombasaKenya 6,1123,798
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1003,790
MaseruLesotho 8,8695,512
MonroviaLiberia 6,2003,853
MisratahLibya 2,3811,480
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5074,665
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7254,800
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1525,066
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9754,956
MakhangaMalawi 7,4544,632
MangochiMalawi 7,2244,489
MwmosaMalawi 7,4094,604
MzimbaMalawi 6,9324,308
MzuzuMalawi 6,8864,279
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5255,297
MersingMalaysia 8,6195,356
MiriMalaysia 9,1705,698
MaleMaldives 6,5124,047
MenakaMali 4,6022,860
MoptiMali 5,0623,145
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5977,828
MazatlanMexico 10,8036,713
MeridaMexico 10,1616,314
Mexico CityMexico 10,8296,729
MonterreyMexico 10,2766,386
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9026,774
MaantyMongolia 5,3803,343
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4003,356
MatadMongolia 5,8893,660
MurenMongolia 4,7852,973
MarrakechMorocco 3,7912,356
MeknesMorocco 3,4472,142
MideltMorocco 3,4872,167
MaputoMozambique 8,4885,275
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3334,557
MandalayMyanmar 6,4243,992
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4994,039
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3954,595
MindatMyanmar 6,3213,928
MonywaMyanmar 6,3473,944
MyeikMyanmar 7,3954,595
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2463,881
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7411,082
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,92410,516
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,03510,586
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,08010,614
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7716,693
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7826,700
MagariaNiger 4,5992,858
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4632,773
MaradiNiger 4,6242,873
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5732,842
MakurdiNigeria 5,1633,209
MinnaNigeria 5,0433,134
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4774,646
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0021,244
MajisOman 3,6512,269
MasirahOman 4,1322,567
Muscat  Oman 3,8212,375
MultanPakistan 4,0552,520
MurreePakistan 3,9052,427
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2227,595
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9567,429
MoyobambaPeru 11,7627,309
MactanPhilippines 9,3655,819
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7935,464
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0851,917
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7823,593
MagadanRussia 6,6604,138
MahackalaRussia 1,526948
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6761,663
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6771,663
MarkovoRussia 6,7584,200
MinusinskRussia 4,0652,526
MogocaRussia 5,6913,537
MoscowRussia 765475
MurmanskRussia 2,0681,285
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9801,852
MatamSenegal 5,4953,415
MogadishuSomalia 5,5563,452
MadridSpain 2,8511,772
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8631,779
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3581,466
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1711,970
MelillaSpain 3,1691,969
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8411,765
MalakalSudan 4,5432,823
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5335,302
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7911,113
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7764,211
Mae SariangThailand 6,8664,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0314,369
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4824,649
MalatyaTurkey 1,457905
MersinTurkey 1,547961
MuglaTurkey 1,476917
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2591,404
ManstonUk 2,0401,268
MeloUruguay 12,3757,690
MercedesUruguay 12,6977,890
MontevideoUruguay 12,7057,895
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7495,437
Madison, FlUsa 8,8655,509
Madison, InUsa 8,2585,132
Madison, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1005,034
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8365,491
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Marion, InUsa 8,1315,053
Marion, NcUsa 8,3655,198
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7124,792
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3265,795
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8844,899
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3994,598
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0374,994
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4725,886
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5205,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5965,342
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Medford, WiUsa 7,9654,949
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8735,514
Mena, ArUsa 9,0765,640
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0595,629
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6065,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1805,705
Midland, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Milan, MnUsa 8,2245,110
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2305,114
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4645,259
Milford, DeUsa 7,7164,795
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6865,398
Millen, GaUsa 8,6455,372
Millport, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2314,493
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0495,002
Minden, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1165,043
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6755,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1845,707
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3745,203
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3755,204
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2245,110
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9365,553
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3845,831
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6324,743
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1715,077
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3655,198
Moro, OrUsa 9,0585,629
Morris, MnUsa 8,1305,052
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2225,109
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0774,398
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0715,637
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6295,983
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9586,188
MaracayVenezuela 9,7056,031
MaturinVenezuela 9,4375,864
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9686,194
MeridaVenezuela 10,0916,271
MagoyeZambia 7,3894,592
MansaZambia 6,8414,251
MbalaZambia 6,5894,094
MfuweZambia 7,0814,400
MisamfuZambia 6,7284,181
MonguZambia 7,3364,559
MpikaZambia 6,9284,305
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1254,427
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3374,559
MumbwaZambia 7,2874,528
MwinilungaZambia 6,9374,310
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -