Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3741,475
LuandaAngola 6,7984,225
LuenaAngola 6,9924,345
La PlataArgentina 12,8237,968
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3087,649
La RiojaArgentina 12,9778,064
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1148,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8029,198
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1747,565
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1749,429
LavertonAustralia 14,7649,174
LearmonthAustralia 11,4547,118
LongreachAustralia 13,6548,485
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6548,485
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3299,525
Low HeadAustralia 15,1139,392
LinzAustria 1,209751
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2531,400
LerwickUk 2,2541,400
La PazBolivia 12,0297,475
LavrasBrazil 10,8446,739
LencoisBrazil 9,8476,119
LinharesBrazil 10,3686,443
LondrinaBrazil 11,4337,104
LomBulgaria 917570
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5864,714
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4584,635
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Langara, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2244,489
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3525,190
London, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2904,530
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5822,847
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3218,278
LanzhouChina 5,8943,663
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4703,399
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4246,478
LimonCosta Rica 10,7606,686
LarnacaCyprus 1,7441,084
LimassolCyprus 1,7591,093
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9084,293
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4313,997
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6131,002
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0955,652
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1275,671
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1375,678
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0985,653
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4017,085
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7457,298
LuxorEgypt 2,7561,713
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8166,721
Laucala BayFiji 15,4409,595
LappeenrantaFinland 1,193742
Le MansFrance 2,2091,373
LilleFrance 1,9321,201
LyonFrance 1,9631,220
LambarnGabon 6,0033,730
LastourvilleGabon 5,9443,694
LibrevilleGabon 5,9043,669
LeipzigGermany 1,276793
LindenbergGermany 1,158720
LamiaGreece 1,429888
LarissaGreece 1,356843
LemnosGreece 1,246774
LimnosGreece 1,238769
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7675,448
LabeGuinea 5,8333,625
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9067,399
La CeibaHonduras 10,4786,511
La MesaHonduras 10,5686,567
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1812,598
LudhianaIndia 4,3112,679
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1971,365
LatinaItaly 1,6761,041
LatronicoItaly 1,6111,001
LecceItaly 1,486924
LodwarKenya 5,2793,280
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0224,364
LiepajaLatvia 924574
LaukuvaLithuania 803499
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7351,078
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,244773
LabuanMalaysia 9,1775,703
LuqaMalta 2,0701,286
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8725,513
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8706,755
LashioMyanmar 6,4654,017
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,99110,559
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,09210,621
LincolnNew Zealand 17,06710,605
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,10310,628
LagosNigeria 5,4883,410
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8511,150
LillehammerNorway 1,7171,067
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1482,578
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7947,329
LimaPeru 12,2847,634
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1065,658
LisbonPortugal 3,3552,085
LeninbadRussia 3,2212,002
LevsiRussia 2,4281,509
LungiSierra Leone 6,1393,815
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,281796
LanzaroteSpain 4,3782,720
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6461,644
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6691,037
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6671,036
LatakiaSyria 1,7051,060
LampangThailand 6,9684,330
LoeiThailand 7,1944,470
Lop BuriThailand 7,3374,559
LomeTogo 5,6213,493
LeemingUk 2,2031,369
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2531,400
London, EnglandUk 2,1511,337
London-GatwickUk 2,1481,335
LynehamUk 2,2651,408
L’VovUkraine 476296
LjubasevkaUkraine 284177
LozovajaUkraine 446277
LubnyUkraine 180112
LuckUkraine 360223
LuganskUkraine 659410
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1225,047
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3745,203
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4265,857
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4965,901
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9545,564
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2234,488
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0845,645
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7945,464
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1915,090
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9245,546
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9274,926
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9665,571
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0556,248
Larned, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8296,108
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8294,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1614,450
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7475,435
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4625,258
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3655,198
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7235,420
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1225,047
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8125,476
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0264,366
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0685,014
Libby, MtUsa 8,5645,322
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8844,899
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2115,103
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0155,602
Llano, TxUsa 9,6966,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1546,310
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6566,000
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1425,059
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3695,201
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0115,599
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3454,564
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5665,944
Luling, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7765,453
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0945,030
LivingstoneZambia 7,6004,723
LundaziZambia 6,9754,334
LusakaZambia 7,3214,550
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -