Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5712,219
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5802,225
KhostAfghanistan 3,7112,306
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3982,112
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7649,175
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6497,860
KlagenfurtAustria 1,264786
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6321,014
KandiBenin 5,0423,133
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4435,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2244,489
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2264,490
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3684,579
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6534,134
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5624,078
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8963,664
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1124,420
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7242,314
KashiChina 3,7102,306
KunmingChina 6,6484,131
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2623,891
KhargaEgypt 2,7731,723
KosseirEgypt 2,7161,688
KajaaniFinland 1,553965
KuopioFinland 1,401870
KuusamoFinland 1,7331,077
KarlsruheGermany 1,596992
KasselGermany 1,481920
KonstanzGermany 1,581983
KumasiGhana 5,6983,541
KalamataGreece 1,6311,014
KerkiraGreece 1,459907
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6821,045
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6372,881
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4622,152
KankanGuinea 5,7463,571
KindiaGuinea 5,9853,719
KissidougouGuinea 5,8833,656
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0577,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6744,769
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6754,769
KeszthelyHungary 1,060659
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1891,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8333,625
KotaIndia 4,7622,959
KozhikodeIndia 5,9823,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0886,890
KermanIran 3,1351,948
KermanshahIran 2,2341,388
Khoram AbadIran 2,3761,477
KilkennyIreland 2,6021,617
KingstonJamaica 9,6485,995
KagoshimaJapan 8,0064,975
KanazawaJapan 7,9484,939
KaruizawaJapan 8,0785,020
KatsuuraJapan 8,2825,147
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1645,073
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5584,697
KobeJapan 8,0264,987
KochiJapan 8,0224,985
KofuJapan 8,1375,057
KumagayaJapan 8,1435,060
KumamotoJapan 7,9114,916
KumejimaJapan 8,2015,096
KureJapan 7,9054,912
KushiroJapan 7,8184,858
KutchanJapan 7,6384,747
KyotoJapan 8,0294,989
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6632,276
KitaleKenya 5,5073,422
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7701,721
KufraLibya 2,9781,851
KaunasLithuania 674419
KlaipedaLithuania 866538
KybartaiLithuania 706439
KarongaMalawi 6,7184,175
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1895,089
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1805,704
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4025,221
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3175,168
KuantanMalaysia 8,4605,257
KuchingMalaysia 9,1575,690
KayesMali 5,4933,413
KeniebaMali 5,6273,497
KidalMali 4,3942,731
KitaMali 5,5033,419
KoutiaMali 5,3413,319
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2527,613
KisinevMoldova 394245
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0363,751
KhatgalMongolia 4,7412,946
KhovdMongolia 4,3132,680
KhujirtMongolia 5,1053,173
KhutagMongolia 4,9583,081
KenitraMorocco 3,4882,167
KalewaMyanmar 6,1993,852
KathaMyanmar 6,2663,894
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6044,725
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4554,011
KengtungMyanmar 6,7294,181
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0763,776
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6425,370
KathmanduNepal 5,2133,240
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7989,196
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,11110,633
KarioiNew Zealand 17,03510,586
KawerauNew Zealand 17,02610,580
KopuaNew Zealand 17,12610,642
KanoNigeria 4,7122,928
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3944,595
KarasjokNorway 2,1371,328
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0201,255
KristiansandNorway 1,6891,050
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9631,220
KhasabOman 3,4652,153
KarachiPakistan 4,2172,620
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2172,621
KhanpurPakistan 4,1292,566
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9332,444
KororPalau 10,3506,431
Kasprowy WierchPoland 770478
KlodzkoPoland 987613
KoszalinPoland 1,065662
KrakowPoland 766476
KalakanRussia 5,4473,385
KaliningradRussia 829515
KamenskoeRussia 6,8684,268
KandalaksaRussia 1,8671,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1431,332
KazanRussia 1,374854
KemRussia 1,6351,016
KerchRussia 706439
KhabarovskRussia 6,8824,277
KirenskRussia 4,8373,006
KirovRussia 1,525948
KljuciRussia 7,2984,535
KolpasevRussia 3,4122,120
KorfRussia 7,0704,393
KostromaRussia 1,051653
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0523,139
KotlasRussia 1,562971
KrasnodarRussia 876544
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0381,266
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9131,189
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0532,519
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5072,179
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,402871
KurganRussia 2,3761,476
KurskRussia 420261
KyraRussia 5,5143,426
KigaliRwanda 5,8233,618
KoldaSenegal 5,8523,636
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9513,698
KosiceSlovakia 697433
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8255,484
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1794,461
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6124,109
KadugliSudan 4,3822,723
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5432,202
KassalaSudan 3,9202,436
KhartoumSudan 3,8742,407
KostiSudan 4,1452,576
KalmarSweden 1,163723
KaresuandoSweden 2,0521,275
KarlstadSweden 1,483922
KristianstadSweden 1,255780
KamishliSyria 1,7101,062
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3264,552
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7514,816
Khon KaenThailand 7,3514,568
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4874,653
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4264,615
KairouanTunisia 2,3201,442
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,510939
KarsTurkey 1,463909
KastamonuTurkey 1,035643
KayseriTurkey 1,354841
KonyaTurkey 1,391865
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3521,462
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0531,897
KinlossUk 2,3411,455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 399248
KirovogradUkraine 240149
KlepininoUkraine 593369
KomissarovkaUkraine 326202
Kovel’Ukraine 423263
Krovoj RogUkraine 326203
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5385,306
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7085,411
Keene, NhUsa 7,2184,485
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0304,990
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2875,771
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3705,823
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9335,551
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8684,889
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1685,697
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2285,113
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3715,823
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9264,304
KabompoZambia 7,1444,439
KabweZambia 7,2144,483
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2084,479
KafirondaZambia 7,0094,356
KaomaZambia 7,2724,519
KasamaZambia 6,7414,189
KasempaZambia 7,1244,427
KawambwaZambia 6,6964,161
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4774,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -