Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5312,194
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6652,278
JuninArgentina 12,9858,069
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3337,042
JacobinaBrazil 9,6656,006
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9175,541
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9345,552
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6136,595
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7856,702
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9694,952
JiuquanChina 5,2693,274
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8336,732
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1435,681
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2915,773
JoensuuFinland 1,365848
JokioinenFinland 1,239770
JyvskylFinland 1,367849
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5742,842
JulianehbGreenland 4,6602,896
JagdalpurIndia 5,6883,535
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5785,952
JerusalemIsrael 2,0961,303
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7176,659
JosNigeria 4,9263,061
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0231,879
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0151,874
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0122,493
JhelumPakistan 4,0012,486
JiwaniPakistan 3,8812,412
JuliacaPeru 12,0817,507
JakutskRussia 5,6423,506
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,187738
JenisejskRussia 3,9372,446
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8014,847
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3934,594
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1815,084
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2792,038
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8772,409
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5155,291
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2732,034
JubaSudan 5,0643,147
JokkmokkSweden 1,9001,180
JönköpingSweden 1,343835
Jonkoping ASweden 1,346836
JendoubaTunisia 2,3261,445
JerbaTunisia 2,4431,518
JerseyUk 2,3361,452
JaltaUkraine 711442
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1305,673
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7615,444
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8375,491
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8214,860
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8464,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -