Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0481,894
In SalahAlgeria 3,5022,176
InnsbruckAustria 1,445898
IbiriteBrazil 10,6776,635
IguatuBrazil 9,1605,692
IlheusBrazil 9,8956,149
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6455,993
IndaialBrazil 11,6037,210
IpameriBrazil 10,7476,678
IraiBrazil 11,8877,387
IreceBrazil 9,7686,070
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7846,080
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2056,342
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1296,294
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4096,468
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6426,613
ItapevaBrazil 11,3307,041
ItirucuBrazil 9,8256,105
ItuacuBrazil 9,9536,185
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5267,162
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2733,898
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2963,913
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7504,195
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5303,436
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3343,315
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5037,769
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7729,801
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9419,284
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0875,647
IzobambaEcuador 11,3807,071
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2071,372
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8016,712
IoanninaGreece 1,412878
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5722,841
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4642,152
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9633,084
IranshahrIran 3,6242,252
IstranaItaly 1,464910
IidaJapan 8,1085,038
IizukaJapan 7,8414,872
IrakoJapan 8,1425,060
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1585,069
IrozakiJapan 8,2465,124
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1935,091
IshinomakiJapan 8,0525,003
IwamizawaJapan 7,6654,763
IzuharaJapan 7,7094,790
IrbidJordan 2,0321,263
IfraneMorocco 3,4522,145
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,90810,507
IlorinNigeria 5,2403,256
InchonNorth Korea 7,2784,523
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1541,960
IslamabadPakistan 3,9082,428
IquitosPeru 11,3127,029
IloiloPhilippines 9,2315,736
IasiRomania 419261
IcaRussia 7,1834,464
IlirnejRussia 6,4554,011
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6434,128
IrkutskRussia 4,9003,045
Ivdel’Russia 2,1721,350
IbizaSpain 2,6161,626
IspartaTurkey 1,407874
IstanbulTurkey 1,055656
IzmirTurkey 1,357844
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 471293
IzmailUkraine 574357
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Independence, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2474,503
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2585,131
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5125,290
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7844,837
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7804,835
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5114,667
IsokaZambia 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -