Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1271,943
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8951,799
HuamboAngola 7,1744,458
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0557,491
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2749,491
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2659,486
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,352
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7452,949
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6084,728
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6074,106
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5864,093
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6324,742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8153,613
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8834,899
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Hope, BcCanada 8,6075,348
HaikouChina 7,5874,715
HailarChina 5,9873,720
HamiChina 4,7352,942
HetanChina 4,1412,573
HavanaCuba 9,5495,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0825,644
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0585,629
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2455,745
HelwanEgypt 2,2851,420
HurguadaEgypt 2,5991,615
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5941,612
HelsinkiFinland 1,148714
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,157719
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,34110,155
HamburgGermany 1,447899
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,448900
HannoverGermany 1,461908
HelgolandGermany 1,591989
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,448900
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7311,075
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7572,956
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1997,580
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9937,453
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0561,899
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5933,476
HaifaIsrael 1,9891,236
HaboroJapan 7,5624,699
HachijojimaJapan 8,4285,237
HachinoheJapan 7,8824,898
HagiJapan 7,8214,860
HakodateJapan 7,7314,804
HamadaJapan 7,8204,860
HamamatsuJapan 8,1675,075
HikoneJapan 8,0374,994
HimejiJapan 7,9824,960
HiradoJapan 7,7934,843
HirooJapan 7,8234,861
HiroshimaJapan 7,8864,901
HitaJapan 7,8834,898
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9634,948
HunLibya 2,6641,656
HomboriMali 4,8533,016
HomalinMyanmar 6,1103,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9654,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
HighbankNew Zealand 17,00910,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,91710,512
HororataNew Zealand 17,02610,580
HyderabadPakistan 4,2562,645
HuanucoPeru 12,0377,480
HelPoland 921572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8854,278
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6371,639
HatangaRussia 4,1632,587
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4451,519
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1825,084
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7151,687
HurbanovoSlovakia 942585
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5308,408
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1774,460
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0604,387
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7844,216
HalaibSudan 3,1781,975
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9272,441
HudeibaSudan 3,6632,276
HaparandaSweden 1,7541,090
HarnosandSweden 1,558968
HamaSyria 1,7711,101
HassakahSyria 1,7471,086
Hua HinThailand 7,4774,646
HakkariTurkey 1,7701,100
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1231,319
HersonUkraine 444276
Hmel’NickijUkraine 278173
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1374,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7184,796
Hart, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3434,563
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7775,454
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Hays, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7836,079
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Helena, MtUsa 8,6465,373
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5444,688
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1425,059
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4535,253
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9425,556
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6324,743
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Holly, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Homer, AkUsa 7,7794,834
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5795,331
Horton, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6975,405
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0805,021
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Houma, LaUsa 9,4165,851
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6195,977
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1865,087
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7425,433
Huron, SdUsa 8,3745,204
HanoiVietnam 7,1934,470
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1005,033
HarareZimbabwe 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -