Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6422,263
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5922,232
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9691,845
General PicoArgentina 13,2608,240
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7137,900
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7944,844
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1059,386
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0437,484
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6567,864
GrazAustria 1,171728
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6311,014
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7151,066
GomelBelarus 224139
GrodnoBelarus 570354
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2015,718
GoianiaBrazil 10,7296,667
GoiasBrazil 10,7246,664
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4386,486
GrajauBrazil 9,5965,963
GuairaBrazil 11,6957,268
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9565,565
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0986,275
GarouaCameroon 4,8323,003
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7763,589
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1234,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7135,414
Golden, BcCanada 8,2985,157
Goose, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6604,139
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3083,920
GanzhouChina 7,4434,625
GuangzhouChina 7,5524,693
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0755,639
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6287,226
GonderEthiopia 4,2572,645
GourdonFrance 2,2611,405
GrenobleFrance 1,9341,202
GeisenheimGermany 1,604997
GorlitzGermany 1,099683
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2672,030
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8006,711
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3355,801
GoaIndia 5,4733,401
GuwahatiIndia 5,7773,590
GelaItaly 1,9711,225
GenoaItaly 1,7581,092
GhediItaly 1,604997
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,503934
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6421,020
GrossetoItaly 1,7091,062
GrottaglieItaly 1,500932
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9231,195
GuidoniaItaly 1,6541,028
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9743,712
GifuJapan 8,0575,007
GaoMali 4,6772,906
GuamMariana Islands 10,4856,515
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9116,780
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7806,699
GuaymasMexico 10,5166,535
GaluutMongolia 4,9473,074
GemertNetherlands 1,7381,080
GisborneNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,07810,613
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,90910,508
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,636
GayaNiger 4,9433,071
GardermoenNorway 1,6351,016
GeiloNorway 1,7891,112
GdanskPoland 923574
GalatiRomania 579360
Gor’KijRussia 1,090677
GorznyjRussia 1,396868
GridinoRussia 1,7401,081
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0983,168
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2008,203
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3231,443
GijonSpain 2,8191,752
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3462,701
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0672,528
GoteborgSweden 1,452902
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,461908
GothenburgSweden 1,451902
GunnarnSweden 1,7861,110
GenevaSwitzerland 1,8561,153
GabesTunisia 2,4781,540
GafsaTunisia 2,5011,554
GiresunTurkey 1,215755
GoztepeTurkey 1,062660
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3781,478
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3841,482
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3831,481
GajvoronUkraine 234145
GeniceskUkraine 566352
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9585,567
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1984,473
Galva, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3135,166
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0454,999
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3735,824
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7735,451
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9824,960
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4465,870
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2905,773
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9394,934
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9645,570
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5375,305
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9204,921
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2205,108
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9585,567
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2435,122
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4905,275
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1145,664
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1695,077
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8214,860
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5335,303
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Groton, CtUsa 7,3804,586
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4954,658
GuanareVenezuela 9,9556,186
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1846,328
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3055,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -