Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4792,162
FarahAfghanistan 3,2722,034
FormosaArgentina 12,1387,543
ForrestAustralia 13,1028,142
FrancistownBotswana 7,9694,952
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4825,271
FloraniaBrazil 8,9735,576
FlorestaBrazil 9,3105,785
FlorianoBrazil 9,4465,870
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6197,220
FormosaBrazil 10,5036,526
FortalezaBrazil 8,8835,520
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8407,358
FrancaBrazil 10,9446,800
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5154,670
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3894,592
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6054,726
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6274,740
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2615,134
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2954,533
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5444,688
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6874,155
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6854,154
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5303,436
FayaChad 3,7432,326
FamagustaCyprus 1,7211,070
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,580982
FarafraEgypt 2,6051,619
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0083,733
FichtelbergGermany 1,245774
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,553965
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,281796
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7832,972
FaranahGuinea 5,8633,643
FalconaraItaly 1,502933
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6321,014
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,523947
FonniItaly 2,0121,250
FrontoneItaly 1,550963
FrosinoneItaly 1,6441,022
FukauraJapan 7,7874,839
FukueJapan 7,8034,849
FukuiJapan 7,9704,952
FukuokaJapan 7,8264,863
FukushimaJapan 8,0655,011
FukuyamaJapan 7,9294,927
FushikiJapan 7,9554,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4072,117
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1535,066
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5425,308
FunchalMadeira 4,3242,687
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8755,515
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4062,117
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8581,155
FaroPortugal 3,3872,105
FerganaRussia 3,3542,084
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1393,815
FalunSweden 1,468912
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0311,262
FeodosijaUkraine 697433
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2034,476
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4205,233
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2325,116
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0785,020
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9474,317
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0965,031
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3485,188
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9825,581
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2855,148
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8975,529
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8075,473
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4385,865
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8016,090
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8444,874
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0004,971
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9995,592
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1765,702
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0625,631
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0915,028
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4215,854
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2434,501
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3485,187
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4465,870
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8214,860
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2115,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -