Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1831,978
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6981,677
EsquelArgentina 14,2658,864
EzeizaArgentina 12,8527,986
East SaleAustralia 14,9479,288
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9188,027
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
EssendonAustralia 14,7659,175
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8976,771
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1197,531
EspinosaBrazil 10,1536,309
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0044,974
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9774,957
Edson, AbCanada 8,0505,002
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0895,026
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9843,097
ErlianChina 5,9033,668
El CaranoColombia 10,7146,658
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,165724
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2365,739
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0675,634
El ArishEgypt 2,1661,346
El TorEgypt 2,4811,542
ErfurtGermany 1,378856
EssenGermany 1,6511,026
EsfahanIran 2,6381,639
EilatIsrael 2,3471,459
EsashiJapan 7,6934,781
EldoretKenya 5,5653,458
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9233,059
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9172,434
EeldeNetherlands 1,6701,038
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7786,697
EnuguNigeria 5,3323,314
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0737,502
EvoraPortugal 3,2772,037
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7254,179
EkimcanRussia 6,4183,988
Elat’MaRussia 907564
ElistaRussia 1,103685
ErbogacenRussia 4,6792,908
EssejRussia 4,2072,614
Ed DueimSudan 4,0512,517
El FasherSudan 4,1182,559
El GeneinaSudan 4,1702,592
El ObeidSudan 4,1402,573
El ShowakSudan 4,0312,505
En NahudSudan 4,1972,608
EdirneTurkey 1,019633
ErzincanTurkey 1,380857
ErzurumTurkey 1,425886
EskisehirTurkey 1,181734
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3451,457
EntebbeUganda 5,6023,481
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3201,442
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3081,434
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7174,795
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7765,453
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7844,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4715,264
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9315,550
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9446,179
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9964,969
Elko, NvUsa 9,3555,813
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5564,696
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4855,894
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1084,417
Erie, PaUsa 7,7384,808
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2045,719
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9325,550
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5805,953
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2905,152
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1575,690
Evansville, InUsa 8,4735,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -