Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4272,129
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8121,747
DavisAntarctica 13,7928,570
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2967,641
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7987,331
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4395,866
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6349,094
DhakaBangladesh 5,8983,665
D’UccleBelgium 1,8411,144
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4936,521
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0286,853
DouradosBrazil 11,5787,195
DoualaCameroon 5,5163,428
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8643,644
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8044,849
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9074,914
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7864,839
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9223,680
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7744,209
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6414,748
DuianChina 5,4793,405
DubrovnikCroatia 1,282797
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4702,778
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1715,699
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2665,758
DabaaEgypt 2,1611,343
DakhlaEgypt 2,7721,722
DijonFrance 1,8871,173
DresdenGermany 1,182734
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5912,231
DebrecenHungary 730454
DalatangiIceland 3,0001,864
DaltonganjIndia 5,4133,364
DarbhangaIndia 5,3713,338
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9063,670
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9123,674
DumkaIndia 5,6173,491
DwarkaIndia 4,5622,835
DezfulIran 2,4941,550
DublinIreland 2,5191,565
DecimomannuItaly 2,0871,297
DobbiacoItaly 1,406874
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8593,641
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0641,283
DagorettiKenya 5,7793,591
DaugavpilsLatvia 668415
DedzaMalawi 7,2054,477
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4183,367
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6593,517
DaweiMyanmar 7,2264,491
De BiltNetherlands 1,7681,099
De KooyNetherlands 1,7911,113
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7931,114
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,12510,642
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,03210,584
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,01710,575
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7451,084
DalbandinPakistan 3,7032,301
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8932,419
DirPakistan 3,7062,303
DroshPakistan 3,6752,284
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6225,358
DohaQatar 3,3252,066
DorohoiRomania 407253
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4682,155
DudinkaRussia 3,5592,212
DzardzanRussia 5,0303,126
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1601,964
DakarSenegal 5,8453,632
DaruSierra Leone 6,0633,767
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9365,553
DamazinSudan 4,3082,677
DongolaSudan 3,4732,158
DamascusSyria 1,9511,212
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9501,212
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8471,148
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2552,023
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4223,991
DjerbaTunisia 2,4681,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,587986
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3751,476
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3941,488
DnepropetrovskUkraine 375233
DonetskUkraine 583363
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5082,180
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6045,346
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4175,852
Danville, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3835,209
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7085,411
David City, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8435,495
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0325,613
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8446,117
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9446,179
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0665,012
Delphine, InUsa 8,1805,083
Denton, MdUsa 7,7734,830
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0885,648
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4475,249
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4575,877
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0475,000
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8874,901
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6455,372
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8405,493
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0855,645
Dover, DeUsa 7,7734,830
Dover, TnUsa 8,6845,396
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5535,936
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8914,904
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Durham, NhUsa 7,1614,450
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9603,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -