Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3812,101
ChlefAlgeria 2,8141,749
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4741,537
CeresArgentina 12,6867,883
ChamicalArgentina 13,0188,089
ChepesArgentina 13,1158,150
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2258,839
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5387,791
CórdobaArgentina 12,9528,049
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9568,051
CorrientesArgentina 12,2767,629
CairnsAustralia 13,2208,215
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9009,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
CedunaAustralia 13,5858,442
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,718
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3868,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7967,952
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8159,206
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2458,231
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0943,787
CharnocksBarbados 8,8965,528
CotonouBenin 5,5533,451
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5626,563
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8086,716
CabroboBrazil 9,3535,812
CaceresBrazil 11,2546,993
CaetiteBrazil 10,0606,251
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0105,599
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4157,093
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5677,188
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0126,843
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2895,772
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9656,192
CaparaoBrazil 10,5816,575
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9246,788
CaratingaBrazil 10,5366,547
CaravelasBrazil 10,1686,319
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1566,311
CarolinaBrazil 9,7996,089
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4747,130
CataguasesBrazil 10,7106,656
CatalaoBrazil 10,7736,695
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0956,894
CaxiasBrazil 9,3025,780
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9217,408
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8405,493
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7616,687
ChapecoBrazil 11,8417,358
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8446,739
CipoBrazil 9,5285,921
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0046,216
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5516,556
CordeiroBrazil 10,7466,678
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1516,308
CorumbaBrazil 11,4977,144
CoximBrazil 11,2606,997
CrateusBrazil 9,1465,683
CuiabaBrazil 11,1036,899
CuritibaBrazil 11,4807,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2425,122
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2433,879
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7453,570
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5045,285
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6093,486
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8254,241
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5154,048
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4634,016
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4604,014
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5394,064
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3743,961
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7044,166
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9953,726
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4724,022
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1333,190
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8044,850
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2474,504
Comox, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7044,166
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0745,017
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4435,247
ChicoChile 14,5389,034
ChillanChile 13,8798,625
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9628,676
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0628,117
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5659,051
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7058,516
ChangchunChina 6,7034,165
ChangduChina 5,7863,595
ChangshaChina 7,1034,414
ChengduChina 6,3003,915
ChongqingChina 6,5704,083
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2416,364
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,317818
CamagueyCuba 9,4145,850
CasablancaCuba 9,5305,922
ChebCzech Republic 1,290802
CopenhagenDenmark 1,336830
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0485,623
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1665,696
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1095,660
CanarEcuador 11,5977,207
CairoEgypt 2,2571,403
CaenFrance 2,2151,376
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1431,332
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0935,651
CocobeachGabon 5,8393,629
CologneGermany 1,6571,030
ChiosGreece 1,383859
CorfuGreece 1,459907
ConakryGuinea 6,0753,775
CatacamasHonduras 10,4976,523
CholutecaHonduras 10,7166,659
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0993,790
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8543,638
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8543,638
ChahbaharIran 3,7932,357
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6931,674
ClonesIreland 2,5711,598
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6521,648
CorkIreland 2,6961,675
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6971,676
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0891,298
CameriItaly 1,7111,063
CampobassoItaly 1,568975
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9961,240
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0711,287
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0891,298
Cape MeleItaly 1,8291,137
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6571,030
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8921,176
CerviaItaly 1,534953
CiampinoItaly 1,6771,042
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6431,021
Cisa PassItaly 1,6791,044
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7081,062
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,420883
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9601,218
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6511,026
ChibaJapan 8,2315,115
ChichibuJapan 8,1395,058
ChichijimaJapan 9,1015,656
ChoshiJapan 8,2625,134
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8501,150
ChilekaMalawi 7,3614,574
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1654,453
ChitipaMalawi 6,6884,156
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2466,367
ComitanMexico 10,7416,675
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4747,130
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7633,581
ChoirMongolia 5,4803,405
CasablancaMorocco 3,6162,247
ChindeMozambique 7,6924,780
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8874,280
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,03310,585
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,93710,525
CondegaNicaragua 10,6666,628
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2774,522
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5914,717
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3124,544
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4634,638
ChhorPakistan 4,3322,692
ChitralPakistan 3,6582,273
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8407,357
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8547,366
CajamarcaPeru 11,9627,433
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8387,356
ChiclayoPeru 12,0267,473
ChimbotePeru 12,1377,542
CuzcoPeru 12,0457,485
CzestochowaPoland 810504
CoimbraPortugal 3,2081,994
CalafatRomania 917570
CeahlauRomania 505314
ClujRomania 653406
ConstantaRomania 703437
CraiovaRomania 844524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1962,607
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0491,895
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3603,331
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5204,051
Cape UelenRussia 6,9384,312
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1774,460
CaraRussia 5,4203,368
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9601,218
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0193,741
ChitaRussia 5,4433,382
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4483,385
CokurdahRussia 5,6673,522
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7563,577
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4555,875
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9544,321
CaceresSpain 3,1091,932
CadizSpain 3,3052,054
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9721,847
CordobaSpain 3,1131,935
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6334,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3514,568
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6264,739
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8904,281
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8574,261
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4844,650
ChumphonThailand 7,6014,723
CanakkaleTurkey 1,187738
CorumTurkey 1,147713
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8651,780
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1381,950
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3631,469
CernovcyUkraine 406253
ChernigovUkraine 12880
CarrascoUruguay 12,6917,886
ColoniaUruguay 12,7737,937
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8705,512
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6525,376
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7734,830
Camden, ScUsa 8,4865,273
Canton, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4555,254
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0645,011
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6924,158
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Casper, WyUsa 8,8355,490
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8925,525
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7854,838
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1985,095
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2815,146
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5265,298
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5285,299
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1355,055
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3755,204
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9844,961
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6245,359
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1114,419
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1634,451
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3625,196
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9495,561
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1475,062
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6135,974
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9264,926
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8725,513
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2375,118
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2205,108
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5575,318
Clark, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0215,606
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5415,308
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3475,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8834,899
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2355,117
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2085,101
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9924,966
College Park, MdUsa 7,8274,864
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1775,702
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4975,280
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2815,146
Columbus, InUsa 8,3105,164
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0605,009
Conception, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8125,476
Conway, ArUsa 8,9785,579
Conway, ScUsa 8,3725,203
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Corning, ArUsa 8,8355,490
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1924,469
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1575,690
Covington, LaUsa 9,2485,747
Covington, TnUsa 8,7855,459
Crete, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6015,345
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3611,467
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3611,467
CaracasVenezuela 9,6315,985
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6005,966
CoroVenezuela 9,7446,055
ChipataZambia 7,1144,421
ChomaZambia 7,4844,651
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8534,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -