Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4562,147
BustAfghanistan 3,4792,162
BatnaAlgeria 2,5361,576
BecharAlgeria 3,4202,125
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5361,576
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5282,192
BiskraAlgeria 2,6501,646
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1921,983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8139,205
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7269,151
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7439,162
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0528,732
ByrdAntarctica 16,53810,277
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3868,318
BarilocheArgentina 14,1448,789
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8307,973
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2868,878
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5929,068
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6517,240
BrestBelarus 515320
BrusselsBelgium 1,8411,144
Belize CityBelize 10,3986,462
BeninBenin 5,5533,451
BohiconBenin 5,4833,407
BermudaBermuda 7,6394,747
BageBrazil 12,2867,635
BambuiBrazil 10,8016,712
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7666,690
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2445,745
BarcelosBrazil 10,3396,425
BarraBrazil 9,8356,112
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4885,896
BarreirasBrazil 10,0516,246
BelémBrazil 9,3585,815
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6626,626
BelterraBrazil 9,9166,162
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7256,043
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8307,351
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0446,241
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5646,565
BrevesBrazil 9,5205,916
BurgasBulgaria 909565
BurundiBurundi 5,9743,712
BatouriCameroon 5,3283,311
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7404,189
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6075,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4544,011
Banff, AbCanada 8,2745,141
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2904,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6223,493
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2935,153
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6484,753
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2664,515
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9144,918
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9634,948
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1253,185
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1023,792
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3573,951
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2383,255
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5182,807
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4969,008
BeijingChina 6,4414,002
BarranquillaColombia 10,1366,299
Benito SalasColombia 10,8656,752
BogotáColombia 10,6356,608
BrnoCzech Republic 1,005624
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2403,257
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
BaniDominican Republic 9,1955,714
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2535,750
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1085,660
BahariyaEgypt 2,4581,527
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3721,474
BiarritzFrance 2,5341,574
BordeauxFrance 2,4041,494
BrestFrance 2,5161,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,23210,087
BitamGabon 5,6653,521
BanjulGambia 5,9013,667
BerlinGermany 1,216756
BrockenGermany 1,397868
BokeGuinea 6,0213,741
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9823,718
BudapestHungary 903561
Budapest-LORINCHungary 894555
BangaloreIndia 5,9373,689
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4903,411
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8493,634
BikanerIndia 4,3572,708
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8566,125
BabolsarIran 2,3251,445
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3772,099
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0761,290
Bandar LengehIran 3,3612,089
BirjandIran 3,0431,891
BushehrIran 2,9261,818
BaghdadIraq 2,2121,374
BasraIraq 2,6291,633
BelmulletIreland 2,7521,710
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6321,635
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,481920
BergamoItaly 1,6321,014
BolognaItaly 1,583984
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,481920
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6611,032
BrindisiItaly 1,458906
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6233,494
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7713,586
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2382,012
BeirutLebanon 1,8871,173
BenghaziLibya 2,2061,371
BirzaiLithuania 750466
BitolaMacedonia 1,259783
BlantyreMalawi 7,3614,574
BvumbweMalawi 7,3874,591
BintuluMalaysia 9,2005,717
BamakoMali 5,4603,393
Bko-SMali 5,4653,396
BougounMali 5,5463,446
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5492,827
BaitagMongolia 4,4062,738
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4162,744
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1943,228
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7793,591
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7863,595
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0163,117
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6363,502
BulganMongolia 5,0443,134
BhamawMyanmar 6,3193,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,06610,605
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6256,602
BilmaNiger 3,8582,397
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6682,901
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7341,699
BergenNorway 1,9241,196
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9231,195
BjornoyaNorway 2,7351,700
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0801,292
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9791,230
BadinPakistan 4,3522,704
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1982,609
BalakotPakistan 3,8692,404
BarkhanPakistan 3,9652,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6236,601
BascoPhilippines 8,3675,200
BialystokPoland 591367
BejaPortugal 3,3122,058
BragancaPortugal 2,9941,861
BistritaRomania 572355
BucharestRomania 736458
BajkitRussia 4,0762,533
BarabinskRussia 3,1861,980
BarnaulRussia 3,5632,214
BerezovoRussia 2,5161,564
BiserRussia 2,0181,254
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3463,943
BogdarinRussia 5,3133,302
BogucanyRussia 4,2322,630
BomnakRussia 6,0983,790
BorRussia 3,7492,330
BorzjaRussia 5,7283,559
BratskRussia 4,5562,831
BelgradeSerbia 979608
BoSierra Leone 6,1183,802
BontheSierra Leone 6,2003,853
BratislavaSlovakia 1,004624
BerberaSomalia 4,6382,882
BusanSouth Korea 7,6184,734
BadajozSpain 3,1821,977
BarcelonaSpain 2,4091,497
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7431,704
BabanusaSudan 4,3512,704
BaselSwitzerland 1,7001,056
BernSwitzerland 1,7301,075
BangkokThailand 7,4234,613
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4104,604
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0184,361
BizerteTunisia 2,2031,369
BalikesirTurkey 1,217756
BursaTurkey 1,142710
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8711,784
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5511,585
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5031,555
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5031,556
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2291,385
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2691,410
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1511,337
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6696,008
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7944,844
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4704,021
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4714,021
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9705,574
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3595,816
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1605,071
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2424,500
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6034,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1374,435
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9694,331
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2904,530
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8654,888
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6175,355
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8405,493
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7936,085
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2455,124
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1705,077
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5585,318
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6745,390
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9775,578
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4604,635
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0835,644
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8365,491
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5244,675
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2144,483
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4905,275
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4314,617
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9485,561
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3465,186
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5234,675
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7735,451
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1555,689
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1106,283
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0746,260
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0074,975
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9944,967
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5874,715
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3665,820
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2225,109
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3995,219
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1634,451
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1595,691
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1741,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5115,910
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8366,112
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8324,867
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -