Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kiev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kiev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kiev with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6002,237
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6561,651
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6521,648
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3561,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8247,969
AzulArgentina 13,0868,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1278,779
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7537,925
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9488,046
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8437,981
AmberleyAustralia 14,5819,061
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7111,063
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9601,218
AimoresBrazil 10,4396,487
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6375,989
AltamiraBrazil 9,7716,072
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4996,524
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9566,808
ApodiBrazil 8,9975,591
AracajuBrazil 9,4185,852
AracuaiBrazil 10,2726,383
AragarcasBrazil 10,8666,752
AraxaBrazil 10,8266,727
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1965,715
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7694,207
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5102,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4384,622
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6924,780
AbecheChad 4,1582,584
AntofagastaChile 12,7577,927
AricaChile 12,3337,664
AltaiChina 4,0952,545
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2136,968
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1356,920
AraucaColombia 10,1936,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1085,660
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0575,628
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2075,721
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1381,328
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2891,422
AswanEgypt 2,9461,831
AsyutEgypt 2,5981,614
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8556,746
AsmaraEritrea 3,9762,471
AssabEritrea 4,2952,669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6682,900
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9141,189
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4019,570
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8306,730
AccraGhana 5,7433,569
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,121697
AthensGreece 1,482921
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,509938
AasiaatGreenland 4,6582,894
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1052,551
AputiteqGreenland 3,8462,390
AkureyriIceland 3,2121,996
AgraIndia 4,7462,949
AhmedabadIndia 4,7262,937
AkolaIndia 5,2173,242
AllahabadIndia 5,1383,193
AmritsarIndia 4,1782,597
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8636,750
AbadanIran 2,6691,659
ArakIran 2,3941,488
AlbengaItaly 1,8271,135
AlgheroItaly 2,0361,265
AmendolaItaly 1,508937
AnconaItaly 1,492927
ArezzoItaly 1,6111,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9593,703
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9223,680
AbashiriJapan 7,7224,799
AburatsuJapan 8,0575,007
AikawaJapan 7,9174,920
AjiroJapan 8,2225,109
AkitaJapan 7,8764,894
AkuneJapan 7,9444,937
AomoriJapan 7,8174,858
AsahikawaJapan 7,6494,753
AsosanJapan 7,9274,926
AmmanJordan 2,0961,303
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5562,210
AinaziLatvia 923573
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4244,613
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5094,666
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8724,892
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2124,481
AtarMauritania 5,0483,137
AgalegaMauritius 7,2144,483
AcapulcoMexico 11,1146,907
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8062,986
AltaiMongolia 4,7102,927
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1443,197
AgadirMorocco 3,9912,480
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7681,098
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,93010,521
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,97810,550
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,95110,534
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,80610,443
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7786,698
AgadezNiger 4,2282,627
AsuncionParaguay 12,0217,470
ArequipaPeru 12,2537,614
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5195,294
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,74510,406
AradRomania 830516
AjanRussia 6,4063,981
AldanRussia 5,6653,521
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,275792
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1061,930
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0344,371
AnadyrRussia 6,8954,285
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6721,039
ArmavirRussia 992616
AstrakhanRussia 1,362847
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4729,615
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0261,881
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8321,760
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7791,727
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0131,872
Abu HamedSudan 3,4412,138
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2012,611
AqiqSudan 3,6402,262
ArbaatSudan 3,4452,141
AromaSudan 3,8762,409
AtbaraSudan 3,6492,267
Abu KamalSyria 1,9661,221
AleppoSyria 1,6681,036
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5634,700
AtakpameTogo 5,4843,408
AdanaTurkey 1,539956
AfyonTurkey 1,295805
AnkaraTurkey 1,176731
AntalyaTurkey 1,505935
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5781,602
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2551,401
AberporthUk 2,4281,509
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3881,484
Aj-PetriUkraine 714444
Askanija NovaUkraine 503312
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5522,208
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5432,202
ArtigasUruguay 12,3667,685
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9195,542
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9125,538
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5915,960
Ada, MnUsa 8,0775,019
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Akron, OhUsa 7,9044,912
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3595,816
Albany, GaUsa 8,8315,488
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3384,560
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2375,119
Albion, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6285,983
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3745,203
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4025,221
Algona, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Alice, TxUsa 9,9386,176
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Alma, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6524,755
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9696,195
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4065,845
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3554,570
Amite, LaUsa 9,3005,779
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6114,729
Anderson, InUsa 8,2205,108
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5085,287
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6294,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1745,080
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0935,651
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1655,695
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4455,248
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8254,862
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6985,405
Athens, GaUsa 8,6195,356
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7065,410
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6544,756
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0134,979
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5965,342
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6055,347
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1395,058
Austin, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6691,658
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3722,096
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8756,136
AdenYemen 4,3792,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -